Poplar Blackwall & District Rowing Club presents



DOCKLANDS HEAD

Sunday November 18th 2001
STARTING ORDER

10.30am start; please see notes below.

    1. POPLAR                                   SEN3 4X
    2. ROYAL DOCKS                      SEN3 4X
    3. POPLAR                                   SEN1 4-
    4. THAMES TRADESMEN         SEN1 4-
    5. CURLEW                                  SEN2 4+
    6. THAMES TRADESMEN         SEN3 4-
    7. CURLEW                                  SEN3 4+
    8. POPLAR                                   SEN3 4+
    9. THAMES TRADESMEN         SEN3 4+
    10. POPLAR                                 VETB 4-
    11. POPLAR                                 VETC 4-
    12. CURLEW                                SEN2 2X
    13. SOUTH’ COLEPORTERS      SEN2 2X
    14. SOUTHAMPTON                   SEN4 4+
    15. BEXHILL                                NOV4+
    16. POPLAR                                 NOV4+
    17. SOUTHAMPTON ARC          NOV4+
    18. CURLEW                                VETC 2-
    19. COLEMAN                             SEN1 1X
    20. FERRIS                                   VETC 1X
    21. WARDELL                             VETC 1X
    22. HAGGITH                              SEN3 1X
    23. CURLEW                                SEN3 1X
    24. CURLEW                                NOV 2X
    25. ARDINGLEY                         WSEN4 2X
    26. KINGS SCHOOL CANT’      WSEN4 2X  JUN
    27. POPLAR                                 WSEN4 2X
    28. SAUNDERS                           WS2 1X
    29. KINGS SCHOOL CANT’      WJ16 2X
    30. POPLAR                                 WJ16 2X
    31. ROYAL DOCKS                    WJ16 2X
    32. KINGS SCHOOL CANT’       WJ15 2X
    33. BEXHILL                                NOV 1X
    34. DWAN                                    NOV 1X
    35. MARSH                                  NOV 1X
    36. PRENTICE                             NOV 1X
    37. WALKER                               VETD 1X
    38. ASHCROFT                           VET E 1X
    39. WYATT                                  VETE 1X
    40. GREEN                                   VETF 1X
    41. BOTTERILL                           VETH 1X
    42. POPLAR                                 WNOV 4+
    43. MARSH                                   J14 1X
    44. REALE                                    J14 1X
    45. ETON MISSION/POPLAR     VET LAKEBOAT
    46. DOCKS                                   J16 4X+
    47. DOCKS                                   WJ15 4X+
    48. DOCKS                                   WJ15 4X+
    49. DOCKS                                   MENS 2X
    50. THE MOAT                            J16 W2X
    51. CURLEW                                MIXED LAKEBOATS
    52. CURLEW                                MIXED LAKEBOATS
    53. DOCKS                                   MIXED J12 4X+
    54. DOCKS                                   MIXED J12 4X+
 
 

Notes to competitors:

1.  Crews must be boated by 9.30am and should muster above the start by 10.15am.
2.  Crews must not cross over the bouys marking the centre of the course on their approach to the start.
3.  When overtaking crews must overtake on the right hand side. Crews being overtaken should concede their water.
4.  Competitors warming up on the course must follow the circulation pattern. The airport side of the bouys is for west facing crews only.
5.  Competitors must ensure that they finish the course on the Regatta Centre side of the Royal Victoria Dock.
6.  Once finished all crews must wait until the final crew has passed through the cutting before returning to the Regatta Centre.